Can I be banned from a supermarket or prosecuted for trespassing if Im a shareholder?

Can I be banned from a supermarket or prosecuted for trespassing if Im a shareholder? If I partly own the supermarket, how can I be trespassing or be banned from the premises? Thanks for your opinions!!

if you are a shareholder you

if you are a shareholder you should raise the issue to a shareholder manager, or in your next shareholder meeting.

 

Profile: Am I moving backwards or is everyone moving forwards?

Are you talking about the

Are you talking about the Co-op? 

If so, yes, you can be banned or prosecuted for tresspassing.

No, it was not the Coop. How

No, it was not the Coop. How can I be trespassing if Im a shareholder?

You owns shares, you do not

You owns shares, you do not own the building. Therefore if you have been specifically excluded from entering the premises then it is likely that you will in fact be tresspassing.

If you are not happy raise it at the AGM. 

I am a Legal Advisor employed by Sarginsons Law and specialise in Civil Litigation matters. I deal with disputes between individuals and businesses including Landlord and Tenant issues, debt recovery and property disputes.

Telephone 02476553181

Profile: I specialise in the following areas: All types of civil litigation / dispute resolution including - Wills and Estate Disputes (Challenging Wills, Claims under the Inheritance Act), Property Disputes, Commerical Disputes, Debt Recovery, Residential Landlord and Tenant Disputes (including issuing Housing Act Notices (Section 21 and Section 8) and recovering property for Landlords) Website: www.sarginsonslaw.co.uk Firm: Sarginsons Law LLP

Who's online

There are currently 2 users and 25 guests online.

Online users

  • Confused909
  • santoskpnglqivtjxs
sarginsons law link

User login

Navigation

twitter link facebook link
netlawman link